Individual Champions crowned… full results from the final Individuals day

Date posted: July 16, 2014

Junior CASA 2014 Individual Draws

Tuesday July 15, 2014
Individual Championships Results
Girls Under 13 5/6th Semifinals
Makeda Harding (GUY) d Aimee DeVerteuil (TRI) 11-3, 11-3, 11-1
Mia Lake (JAM) d Jinan Al Rawi (TRI) 12-10, 11-5, 11-8

Boys Under 13 Classic Semifinals
Anthony Islam (GUY) d Christopher Anthony (TRI) 11-2, 11-0, 11-7
Will Roberts (CAY) d Oscar Lindsey (BER) 11-7, 11-0, 10-12, 11-6

Girls Under 15 5/6th Semifinals
Sarah Conway (JAM) d Emma Turnbull (CAY) 11-3, 11-1, 11-7
Olivia Lindsey (BER) d Kali Maclean (CAY) 11-3, 11-1, 11-0

Boys Under 15 5/6th Semifinals
Reginald Brewster (BAR) d Alex Cheeks (GUY) 11-4, 11-1, 11-4
Nicholas Caddle (TRI) d Luke Roberts (JAM) 9-11, 12-14, 11-9, 11-6, 11-4

Girls Under 17 5/6th Semifinals
Tiye Williams (BER) d Kersten Gordon (OECS) 11-8, 4-11, 11-3, 11-2
Thandi Myers (OECS) d Jaime-Leigh Edghill (TRI) 11-8, 8-11, 13-11, 11-5

Boys Under 17 5/6th Semifinals
Dylan Muldoon (BER) d Roland Brewster (BAR) 7-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-3
Tahjia Lumley (JAM) d Benjamin Griffith (BAR) 11-7, 13-11, 7-11, 11-4

Girls Under 19 5/6th Semifinals
Gylla Marie Mackenzie (BAR) d Susanna Armano (BER) 11-3, 6-11, 11-3, 11-5
Emma Keane (BER) d Gabrielle Fraser (GUY) 15-17, 11-7, 11-9, 11-4

Boys Under 19 5/6th Semifinals
David Mullings (JAM) d Kion Knights (BER) 15-13, 11-6, 11-9
Stewart St. John (BAR) d Daniel Murphy (CAY) 8-11, 11-6, 11-6, 12-10

Boys Under 15 Plate Semifinals
Jasun Sairsingh (CAY) d Cameron Coffey (BER) 11-2, 11-5, 11-5
Kobie Khan (TRI) d Sam Morris (BER) 11-3, 11-9, 11-8

Girls Under 17 Plate Semifinals
Ashley Lynch (JAM) d Allysa White (BAR) 11-2, 11-3, 11-4
Deiriai Myers (OECS) d Madeleine Rose (BER) 12-10, 12-10, 8-11, 11-1

Boys Under 17 Plate Semi Finals
Christian Dube (TRI) d Jonathon Le Blanc (TRI) 11-6, 11-7, 11-1
Alec Melville (GUY) d Gyles Luke (CAY) 11-7, 12-10, 7-11, 11-7

Boys Under 19 Plate Semifinals
Nazhir Smith (BER) d Christian Edghill (TRI) 11-4, 12-10, 11-5
Beckett Simmons (BER) d Sean Murphy (CAY) 11-5, 11-8, 12-14, 11-6

Girls Under 13 3rd/4th Playoff
Charlotte Toogood (BER) d Jade Pitcairn (CAY) 11-8, 11-7, 11-9

Boys Under 13 3rd/4th Playoff
Shomari Wiltshire (GUY) d Anaya Smith (BER) 12-10, 11-5, 11-2

Girls Under 15 3rd/4th Playoff
Marie-Claire Barcant (TRI) d Rebecca Low (GUY) 11-2, 10-12, 11-8, 11-4

Boys Under 15 3rd/4th Playoff
Isaiah Robinson (CAY) d Dylan Pratt (BER) 11-8, 11-3, 9-11, 11-4

Girls Under 17 3rd/4th Playoff
Taylor Fernandes (GUY) d Marion Gillezeau (TRI) 11-6, 11-7, 11-7

Boys Under 17 3rd/4th Playoff
Chad Salandy (TRI) d Benjamin Mekdeki (GUY) 5-11, 11-8, 11-7, 8-11, 11-5

Girls Under 19 3rd/4th Playoff
Mary Jo Mahfood (JAM) d Victoria Arjoon (GUY) 11-8, 11-6, 11-6

Boys Under 19 3rd/4th Playoff
Nklu Patrick (TRI) d Nyron Joseph (GUY) 11-9, 11-4, 9-11, 4-11, 11-8

Girls Under 13 5/6th Playoff
Makeda Harding (GUY) d Mia Lake (JAM) 11-8, 11-9, 6-11, 11-4

Boys Under 13 5/6th Playoff
Taylor Carrick (BER) d Daniel Islam (GUY) 10-12, 3-11, 11-5, 12-10, 11-6

Girls Under 15 5/6th Playoff
Olivia Lindsey (BER) d Sarah Conway (JAM) 11-5, 6-11, 11-6, 11-5

Boys Under 15 5/6th Playoff
Reginald Brewster (BAR) d Nicholas Caddle (TRI) 11-9, 11-4, 10-12, 11-4

Girls Under 17 5/6th Playoff
Tiye Williams (BER) d Thandi Myers (OECS) 11-9, 11-5, 11-4

Boys Under 17 5/6th Playoff
Tahjia Lumley (JAM) d Dylan Muldoon (BER) 13-15, 11-9, 11-6, 10-12, 11-6

Girls Under 19 5/6th Playoff
Gylla Marie Mackenzie (JAM) d Emma Keane (BER) 11-4, 11-9, 11-7

Boys Under 17 5/6th Playoff
Stewart St. John (BAR) d David Mullings (JAM) 11-5, 12-10, 6-11, 11-4

Girls Under 13 7/8th Playoff
Aimee De Verteuil (TRI) d Jinan Al Rawi (TRI) 8-11, 11-5, 11-5, 4-11, 11-6

Boys Under 13 7/8th Playoff
David Pitcairn (CAY) d Kaleo Place (BER) 11-4, 5-11, 11-3, 11-2

Girls Under 15 7/8th Playoff
Emma Turnbull (CAY) d Kali Maclean (CAY) 7-11, 11-9, 11-6, 7-11, 11-7

Boys Under 15 7/8th Playoff
Luke Roberts (JAM) d Alex Cheeks (GUY) 12-10, 11-8, 5-11, 13-15, 11-5

Girls Under 17 7/8th Playoff
Jaime-Leigh Edghill (TRI) d Kersten Gordon (OECS) 11-5, 11-7, 11-5

Boys Under 17 7/8th Playoff
Benjamin Griffith (BAR) d Roland Brewster (BAR) 11-6, 11-6, 11-9

Girls Under 19 7/8th Playoff
Gabrielle Fraser (GUY) d Susanna Armano (BER) 11-4, 11-5, 11-2

Girls Under 13 Plate Final
Abigail Brewer (BER) d Chelsie Samuel (BAR) 11-8, 12-10, 7-11, 6-11, 11-5

Boys Under 13 Plate Final
Marcus Rewan (BER) d Tao Lambert (BER) 11-3, 11-4, 11-7

Girls Under 15 Plate Final
Sarah Lewis (GUY) d Hailey Quig (BER) 11-6, 11-6, 11-0

Boys Under 15 Plate Final
Jasun Sairsingh (CAY) d Kobie Khan (TRI) 11-6, 11-4, 11-5

Girls Under 17 Plate Final
Ashley Lynch (JAM) d Deiriai Myers (OECS) 11-8, 12-14, 11-5, 11-7

Boys Under 17 Plate Final
Alec Melville (GUY) d Christian Dube (CAY) 10-12, 12-10, 11-6, 11-3

Boys Under 19 Plate Final
Nazhir Smith (BER) d Beckett Simmons (BER) 11-6, 11-7, 11-4

Boys Under 13 Classic Final
Anthony Islam (GUY) d Will Roberts (CAY) 11-8, 11-5, 9-11, 9-11, 11-6

Girls Under 13 Final
Meagan Best (BAR) d Mia Mahfood (JAM) 11-7, 11-2, 11-1

Boys Under 13 Final
Khamal Cumberbatch (BAR) d Kai Bentick (OECS) 11-9, 11-6, 11-7

Girls Under 15 Final
Amanda Haywood (BAR) d Alexandria Yearwood (TRI) 11-1, 11-4, 11-2

Boys Under 15 Final
Josiah Griffith (BAR) d Jonathon Walker (JAM) 11-6, 11-5, 11-2

Girls Under 17 Final
Alyssa Mullings (JAM) d Larissa Wiltshire (GUY) 11-5, 11-7, 11-5

Boys Under 17 Final
Julian Jervis (CAY) d Jason Doyles (OECS) 11-4, 11-7, 11-6

Girls Under 19 Final
Charlotte Knaggs (TRI) d Akela Wiltshire (GUY) 7-11, 11-2, 11-7, 11-7

Boys Under 19 Final
Julian Morrison (JAM) d Jake Mahfood (JAM) 11-8, 12-10, 11-6