Bda Blue Team Champs Day 1 Results…

Date posted: September 18, 2014

Bda Blue 2014 Draws after Day 1

Wednesday September 17th Results
KPMG d Anayalators 9-0
Andy Boyce -36 d Dylan Pratt -26 11-5, 11-5, 11-8
Ryan Faries -30 d Anaya Smith -24 11-6, 11-6, 11-8
Colin Couper -30 d Taylor Carrick -22 11-9, 11-8, 11-8

Whats Brewing? d Four Nuts & A Spanner 6-3
Nick Brewer -36 d Kevin Gillespie -24 5-11, 11-4, 11-5
Richard Brewer -34 d Kevin Gillespie -24 11-6, 11-6, 11-6
Alyssa Brewer -24 l Jayne Craig -22 2-11, 10-11, 11-9

More Brewers d Youth & Experience 7-2
Murray Brewer -36 d Susanna Armano -24 11-8, 8-11, 11-8
Abigail Brewer -16 d Siobhan Rose -20 11-10, 11-10, 9-11
Scott Higgins -12 d Liana Carrick -20 11-10, 11-4, 11-4

Late Entry d Love Handles 8-1
Edwin Wickham -26 d Chantalle Oosthuizen -22 11-9, 11-10, 10-11
Jane Chapman -22 d Karen Hodgson -20 11-10, 11-9, 11-10
Gary Stevens -18 d Michelle Hodder -18 11-7, 11-3, 11-9

Docksiders d More Brewers 6-3
Thomas Sherratt -44 d Susanna Armano -24 11-8, 11-6, 11-3
Nazhir Smith -38 d Abigail Brewer -16 11-9, 11-9, 11-9
Anthony White -36 l Scott Higgins -16 not played

Tight Like My Shorts d Late Entry 6-3
Anthony Fellowes -40 l Edwin Wickham -26 11-10, 8-11, 1-11
Phil Barnes -34 d Jane Chapman -22 11-8, 11-8, 10-11
Dan Sullivan -28 d Gary Stevens -18 11-4, 11-8, 11-7

Hong Kong Hackers d Beauty & The Beasts 8-1
Chris Stout -46 d Rhys Puddy -28 11-7, 11-9, 11-9
John Stout -36 d Derek Theisen -24 10-11, 11-5, 11-6
Denise Kyme -26 d Elias Abdalla -22 11-7, 11-9, 11-5

Cunning Stunts d MyMy Techs 8-1
Andrew Robinson -38 d Gary Levon -24 11-5, 11-5, 11-4
Tony Muldoon -32 d Suzanne Rose -24 11-5, 11-5, 10-11
Greg Fitzgerald -28 d Ronnie Viera -18 11-7, 11-6, 11-6

De Wocka Flocka d Bar Masters 6-3
Laura Robinson -32 d Luis Martin -36 11-0, 11-7, 11-5
Susie Lacey -32 l Tyler Stephens -20 11-9, 2-11, 1-11
Alex Furtado -20 d John Stephens -20 11-8, 11-9, 9-11

The Service Line d AJS Challenge 8-1
Beckett Simmons -36 d James Henderson -22 11-7, 11-8, 9-11
Laird Simmons -32 d Steve Demerling -20 11-7, 11-8, 11-6
Ben Bramlett -30 d Darren Bradley -20 11-2, 11-1, 11-8