Conyers Squash Tournament 2015 – Finals Time!

Date posted: August 3, 2015

The draws for the Conyers Squash Tournament 2015 are now available to view by clicking the link below:

CD&P 2015 Draws Day 4

Playlist SAT PM-page-002

Saturday Aug 8 – Day 3
A Division Semi Finals
Kristen Johnson beat Thomas Sherratt 11-5, 11-5, 11-3
Patrick Foster beat John Fletcher 11-8, 11-6, 11-5
B Division Semi Finals
Susie Lacey beat Malcolm Woodley 11-9, 6-11, 11-5, 11-8
Dylan Pratt beat Adam Hawley 11-9, 11-5, 11-0
Ladies Division Semi Finals
Christina Sgobba beat Grace Edy 11-13, 11-7, 5-11, 11-8, 11-6
Susie Lacey beat Joanne Bielby 11-4, 11-8, 11-4
A Division Plate Semi Finals
Kion Knights beat Eugene Bothello 11-7, 11-8, 11-8
Anthony White beat Spencer Moss 11-6, 11-8, 9-11, 13-11
B Division Plate Semi Finals
Bruce Robinson beat Charlie Riker 14-16, 12-10, 11-7, 10-12, 11-6
Michael Lindsey-Bayley beat Derek Theisen 11-7, 11-3, 11-13, 11-8
Ladies Division Plate Semi Finals
A Division Classic Plate Semi Finals
Anthony Fellowes beat Korin Knights 11-3, 11-7, 11-8
Andrew Robinson beat Runa Reta 11-8, 9-11, 8-11, 11-6, 11-6
B Division Classic Plate Semi Finals
Greg Fitzgerald beat Podge Browne 9-11, 10-12, 11-9, 11-2, 11-8
Ladies Division Classic Plate Semi Finals
Susanna Armano beat Jayne Craig 11-6, 11-9, 11-8
Conyers Dill & Pearman Squash Tournament 2015 – Results
Friday Aug 7 – Day 2
A Division Quarter Finals
John Fletcher beat Anthony Fellowes 11-2, 11-1, 11-6
Thomas Sherratt beat Runa Reta 8-11, 11-4, 11-5, 11-2
Kristen Johnson beat Andrew Robinson 11-7, 11-3, 11-7
Patrick Foster beat Korin Knights 11-7, 11-4, 11-3

B Division Quarter Finals
Susie Lacey beat Dan Sullivan 11-9, 14-12, 11-6
Malcom Woodley beat Taylor Carrick 11-5, 11-6, 7-11, 4-11, 11-9
Dylan Pratt beat Greg Fitzgerald 11-4, 11-9, 5-11, 11-6
Adam Hawley beat Podge Browne 4-11, 5-11, 15-13, 12-10, 11-5

Ladies Division Quarter Finals
Susie Lacey beat Abigail Brewer 11-9, 11-4, 11-8
Joanne Bielby beat Morgan Lightbourne 11-9, 8-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9
Christina Sgobba beat Jayne Craig 11-4, 12-10, 11-13, 11-5
Grace Edy beat Susanna Armano

Ladies Division Plate Final
Alex Furtado beat Suzanne Rose 11-4, 11-6, 11-9

A Division Plate Quarter Finals
Anthony White beat Ben Bramlett 8-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-7
Spencer Moss beat John Stout 4-11, 3-11, 14-12, 11-3, 11-4
Eugene Bothello beat Murray Brewer 9-11, 9-11, 14-12, 11-8, 11-5
Kion Knights beat Nick Brewer 10-12, 11-1, 11-6, 11-9

B Division Plate Quarter Finals
Bruce Robinson beat Jordan Amaral 11-13, 11-3, 12-10, 12-10
Charlie Riker beat John Ashington 8-11, 8-11, 11-5, 11-7, 11-6
Michael Lindsey Bayley beat Michael Swain 11-3, 11-5, 12-10
Derek Theisen beat Kevin Gillespie 13-11, 11-9, 7-11, 11-8

Ladies Division Plate Quarter Finals
Suzanne Rose beat Anita Swain 11-2, 11-0, 11-7

Conyers Dill & Pearman Squash Tournament 2015 – Results
Thursday Aug 6 – Day 1
A Division
Runa Reta beat Nick Brewer 11-6, 11-5, 11-9
John Fletcher beat Spencer Moss 11-2, 11-9, 11-4
Thomas Sherratt beat Kion Knights 12-10, 11-8, 8-11, 11-2
Patrick Foster beat Anthony White 11-3, 11-6, 11-7
Anthony Fellowes beat John Stout 11-3, 11-3, 11-7
Korin Knights beat Ben Bramlett 11-5, 11-7, 7-11, 11-3
Andrew Robinson beat Eugene Bothello 11-9, 11-8, 11-5
Kristen Johnson beat Murray Brewer 11-0, 11-4, 11-4

B Division
Taylor Carrick beat Bruce Robinson 11-9, 11-6, 11-8
Dan Sullivan beat John Ashington 11-8, 7-11, 11-4, 11-4
Susie Lacey beat Charlie Riker 11-5, 11-5, 11-8
Malcolm Woodley beat Jordan Amaral 11-4, 11-4, 10-12, 11-3
Podge Browne beat Kevin Gillespie 11-9, 13-11, 12-9
Adam Hawley beat Derek Theisen 11-6, 8-11, 11-8, 11-6
Greg Fitzgerald beat Michael Swain 11-7, 11-7, 11-5
Dylan Pratt beat Michael Lindsey-Bayley 11-7, 11-6, 12-10

Ladies Division
Morgan Lightbourne beat Alex Furtado 15-13, 11-9, 5-11, 5-11, 11-6
Jayne Craig beat Suzanne Rose 11-6, 11-9, 11-6
Susanna Armano beat Anita Swain 11-3, 11-3, 11-2

Conyers_Dill__Pearman_logo-1