BDA Blue Printing Team Champs- Draws and Team Lists

Date posted: September 22, 2015

The Draws and Team lists for the 2015 BDA Blueprinting Team Championships are now available by clicking on the links below:

Bda Blue 2015 – Draw Day 1

Bda Blue 2015 – Team Lists
Wednesday September 23, 2015
The Young and the Useless beat Fat and Unfit 8-1
Andrew Stout -34 beat Luis Martins -26 11-3, 11-7, 11-7
Tony Prentice -32 beat Default 11-0, 11-0, 11-0
John Stout -28 beat Jamal Woolridge -16 11-10, 11-7, 10-11

Knapton Hillbillies beat No Let 7-2
Thomas Sherratt beat Ben Bramlett -34 11-6, 11-5, 11-8
Anthony White -34 beat Jerome Thomas -20 11-4, 11-7, 11-9
Kyle Thompson -18 lost to Isabel Brewer -18 11-0, 9-11, 9-11

BSRA Bashers beat Scared Hitless 6-3
Patrick Foster -50 lost to Geoffrey Redmond -24 11-10, -9-11, 5-11
Runa Reta -36 beat Kevin Gillespie -22 11-6, 11-10, 8-11
Charlie Riker -20 beat Jayne Craig -20 11-10, 11-10, 11-8

CourtHouse beat Team Tripod 6-3
Kristen Johnson -50 beat Team Tripod -32 11-9, 11-8, 11-7
Stephen Drake -26 beat Christian Ince -20 11-9, 11-7, 11-7
Colleen McCann -4 lost to Darren Martin 7-11, 8-11, 5-11

Scramblers beat Here For The Beer 5-4
JP Dyer -34 beat Rhys Puddy -24 8-11, 11-5, 11-10
Colin Couper -28 beat Adam Hawley -24 11-8, 11-9, 9-11
Iain Walker -28 lost to Shane McDonnell -22 6-11, 9-11, 11-10

Hit or Miss beat Overachievers 9-0
Andrew Robinson -34 beat Jan Brewer -32 11-8, 11-1, 11-7
Tony Muldoon -30 beat Siobhan Rose -14 11-7, 11-9, 11-6
Colin Alexander -30 beat Liana Carrick -16 11-5, 11-7, 11-5

Brew Crew beat Banter Squad 5-4
Murray Brewer -32 lost to Dylan Pratt -30 9-11, 10-11, 11-9
Richard Brewer -32 beat Taylor Carrick -26 11-10, 11-9, 8-11
Abigail Brewer -14 beat Anaya Smith -26 11-8, 4-11, 11-1

Tight Like My Shorts beat 2HOTT4U 6-3
Anthony Fellowes -36 beat Bruce Robinson -24 11-5, 11-2, 11-9
Phil Barnes -26 lost to Jamie Ball -22 11-9, 10-11, 9-11
Dan Sullivan -24 beat Derek Theisen -20 7-11, 11-9, 11-9

Schedule for the week is as follows:
Wednesday Sept 23
6.00pm Round 1 (4 team matches)
7.30pm Round 1 (4 team matches)

Thursday Sept 24
6.00pm Round 2 (4 team matches)
7.30pm Round 2 (4 team matches)

Friday Sept 25
6.00pm Round 3 (4 team matches)
7.30pm Round 3 (4 team matches)

Saturday Sept 26
5.00pm Round 4 (4 team matches)
6.30pm Round 4 (4 team matches)
8.00pm Presentation and BDA Blue party and buffet.

Wheel of Fortune supporting the Bermuda Junior Squash Program
Throughout the BDA Blue Team Championships players, spectators and general bar area enthusiasts will be able to play the Wheel of Fortune at the BSRA Bar offering fantastic prizes including squash racquets, lessons, YUR Buds custom fit earphones, Polar Loop Fitness Watch, $100 Gift Certificate for Sportseller and other great gifts making it well worth a spin!
All proceeds will go towards the BSRA Junior Squash Program.

Looking forward to seeing you all through the event.