2015 RUBiS Divisional Tournament – Round 1 Results

Date posted: October 21, 2015

Updated Draws can be found here: 2015 Rubis Draws – Day 1

Day 1 Tuesday 20th Oct

A Division Round 1
Jason Shrubb beat Murray Brewer 11-6, 14-12, 6-11, 11-5
Andrew Stout beat Daniele Bortoli 11-3, 11-3, 12-14, 11-1
Kristen Johnson beat Jan Brewer 11-3, 11-7, 11-1
Andrew Robinson beat Nick Brewer 11-8, 19-17, 11-7
Kristian Muldoon beat Richard Brewer 11-3, 11-4, 11-2
Anthony Fellowes beat Nazhir Smith 12-10, 11-7, 5-11, 11-8
Robbie Maycock beat Anthony White 11-7, 11-3, 11-4
Chris Dawson beat Kion Knights 15-13, 11-13, 11-6, 8-11, 11-4

B Division Round 1
Taylor Carrick beat Podge Browne 14-12, 11-6, 13-11
Ben Bramlett beat Pat Neal 11-4, 11-5, 11-4
Colin Alexander beat Mark James 8-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-8
Colin Couper beat Dylan Pratt 11-9, 3-11, 11-9, 12-10
Mark Haugen beat Alex Adelsberg 11-2, 11-9, 11-6
Laura Robinson beat Phil Barnes 11-7, 9-11, 11-7, 11-7
Bill Dickinson beat Rachel Barnes 11-8, 12-10, 11-4
John Stout beat Rhys Puddy 11-13, 11-3, 13-11, 11-5

C Division Round 1
Bruce Robinson beat Kyle Thompson 11-2, 11-9, 11-5
Edwin Wickham beat Gary Levon 11-6, 11-3, 11-4
Geoffrey Redmond beat Charlie Riker 11-7, 8-11, 7-11, 11-9, 11-9
Jacques Deverteuil beat Adam Hawley 11-9, 11-8, 11-4
Jamie Ball beat Ricky Spence 6-11, 5-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-6
Grace Edy beat Kevin Gillespie 11-6, 11-8, 14-12
Shane McDonnell beat Derek Theisen 9-11, 9-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-9
Anaya Smith beat Arun Kikkeri 11-8, 11-7, 16-14

D Division Round 1
Jordan Amaral beat James Burton 6-11, 11-8, 11-3, 9-11, 11-4
Denise Kyme beat Jerome Thomas 11-2, 11-7, 11-2
Alfred Chaps beat Geoff Law 11-8, 11-8. 11-6
Tom Gridley beat Canty Corbin 11-3, 11-7, 11-5
Meagan Jackson beat Gary Ince 11-2, 9-11, 11-8, 11-5
Jeff Ingleman beat Aaron Smith 11-7, 11-8, 11-4
Kieran Murphy beat Paul West 11-4, 11-8, 12-10
Joanne Bielby beat Mark Zuill 11-8, 11-8, 11-9

E Division Round 1
Christine Barnes beat Abigail Brewer 11-3, 11-4, 11-7

Junior Boys
Matthew Ingleman beat Graham Moss 11-8, 13-11, 11-6
Finlay Turnbull beat Daniel Ringer 11-3, 11-5, 11-5
Matthew Elliott beat Alex Southern 11-6, 11-4, 11-2
Cameron Coffey beat Jackson Spurling 11-3, 11-3, 11-1

Junior Girls
Abigail Brewer beat Isabella White 11-5, 11-3, 11-7