2015 RUBiS Divisional Tournament – Round 2 Results

Date posted: October 22, 2015

RUBIS--Ultratech-logo

Updated Draws can be found here: 2015 Rubis Draws – Day 2

Day 2, Wednesday 21st Oct

A Division Quarter Finals
Robbie Maycock beat Chris Dawson 11-5, 7-11, 11-3, 11-7
Kristian Muldoon beat Anthony Fellowes 11-4, 11-9, 11-5
Kristen Johnson beat Andrew Robinson 11-2, 11-5, 11-7
Andrew Stout beat Jason Shrubb 5-11, 11-7, 11-3, 11-3

B Division Quarter Finals
Taylor Carrick beat Colin Couper 12-10, 11-9, 11-7
Laura Robinson beat Mark Haugen 11-7, 11-8, 11-5
Ben Bramlett beat Colin Alexander 11-5, 11-5, 11-2
Bill Dickinson beat John Stout 11-3, 11-4, 11-7

C Division Quarter Finals
Jacques Deverteuil beat Grace Edy 11-6, 11-6, 10-12, 11-9
Anaya Smith beat Shane McDonnell 11-4, 11-6, 10-12, 11-8
Geoffrey Redmond beat Bruce Robinson 11-9, 7-11, 11-9, 11-9
Edwin Wickham beat Jamie Ball 11-5, 11-4, 11-4

D Division Quarter Finals
Meagan Jackson beat Jordan Amaral 12-10, 6-11, 12-10, 11-5
Tom Gridley beat Alfred Chaps 11-4, 11-4, 11-6
Jeff Ingleman beat Joanne Bielby 10-12, 11-4, 11-6, 11-5
Denise Kyme beat Kieran Murphy 10-12, 11-8, 11-9, 11-3

E Division Quarter Finals
Jason Kim beat Thilak Rathnayake 11-3, 11-6, 11-1
Matthew Ringer beat Liana Carrick 11-3, 11-1, 11-3
Goretti Clementino beat Charlotte Toogood 11-9, 11-6, 13-11

Junior Boys Quarter Finals
Anaya Smith beat Matthew Elliott 11-4, 11-7, 11-9
Dylan Pratt beat Matthew Ingleman 11-2, 11-1, 11-4
Taylor Carrick beat Finlay Turnbull 11-4, 11-6, 11-3
Charlie Riker beat Cameron Coffey 12-10, 11-4, 11-13, 8-11, 11-3

Junior Girls Round 2
Ariana Lowther beat Hailey Moss 11-3, 11-3, 11-6
Sabrina Lowther beat Isabella White 5-11, 8-11, 11-8, 7-11
Charlotte Toogood beat Ariana Lowther 11-5, 11-2, 11-8

A Division Plate Quarter Finals
Nick Brewer beat Jan Brewer 11-4, 11-8, 11-9
Murray Brewer beat Daniele Bortoli 11-13, 6-11, 11-6, 17-15, 11-8
Nazhir Smith beat Richard Brewer 11-9, 4-11, 11-6, 11-4
Kion Knights beat Anthony White 16-14, 11-7, 11-5

B Division Plate Quarter Finals
Mark James beat Pat Neal 11-1, 9-11, 11-7, 11-4
Dylan Pratt beat Podge Browne 12-10, 9-11, 11-6, 11-9
Phil Barnes beat Alex Adelsberg 11-3, 12-10, 11-6
Rachel Barnes beat Rhys Puddy 11-5, 11-6, 11-5

D Division Plate Quarter Finals
Geoff Law beat Canty Corbin 9-11, 11-9, 11-9, 9-11, 11-4
James Burton beat Gary Ince 11-4, 3-11, 11-7, 11-8
Jerome Thomas beat Paul West 9-11, 11-4, 11-2, 11-5
Aaron Smith beat Mark Zuill 11-8, 5-11, 11-7, 11-5

Junior Boys Plate Quarter Finals
Daniel Ringer beat Alex Southern 11-8, 7-11, 13-11, 11-8