2015 RUBiS Divisional Tournament – Semifinal Results

Date posted: October 23, 2015

RUBiS Planisphere logo - (Wht Outline) - JPEG - cropped

Updated Draws can be found here: 2015 Rubis Draws – Day 3
A Division Semifinals
Kristen Johnson beat Andrew Stout 11-5, 11-9, 11-4
Robbie Maycock beat Kristian Muldoon 11-4, 11-3, 1-11, 11-6

B Division Semifinals
Bill Dickinson beat Laura Robinson 11-7, 11-6, 11-9
Ben Bramlett beat Taylor Carrick 11-8, 11-9, 11-8

C Division Semifinals
Edwin Wickham beat Geoffrey Redmond 12-10, 11-8, 11-4
Jacques Deverteuil beat Anaya Smith 6-11, 9-11, 12-10, 13-11, 11-6

D Division Semifinals
Tom Gridley beat Denise Kyme 11-5, 11-4, 11-8
Meagan Jackson beat Jeff Ingleman 10-12, 11-8, 11-9, 11-7

E Division Semifinals
Matthew Ringer beat Goretti Clementino 11-5, 11-7, 11-6
Christine Barnes beat Jason Kim 11-7, 11-9, 2-11, 12-10

Junior Boys Semifinals
Dylan Pratt beat Charlie Riker 11-8, 11-8, 10-12, 11-2
Taylor Carrick beat Anaya Smith 11-7, 11-6, 11-9

Junior Girls Round 3
Charlotte Toogood beat Hailey Moss 11-5, 11-4, 11-3

A Division Classic Plate Semifinals
Anthony Fellowes beat Chris Dawson 11-6, 13-11, 11-4
Jason Shrubb beat Andrew Robinson 6-11, 13-11, 11-6, 11-4

B Division Classic Plate Semifinals
Mark Haugen beat John Stout 11-5, 11-6, 8-11, 12-10

C Division Classic Plate Semifinals
Bruce Robinson beat Jamie Ball 11-2, 11-2, 10-12, 11-5

D Division Classic Plate Semifinals
Kieran Murphy beat Alfred Chaps 11-9, 11-9, 3-11, 11-8
Jordan Amaral beat Joanne Bielby 11-6, 11-3, 11-6

A Division Plate Semifinals
Nick Brewer beat Murray Brewer 11-7, 14-12, 4-11, 11-6
Kion Knights beat Nazhir Smith 11-8, 11-8, 10-12, 12-10

B Division Plate Semifinals
Rachel Barnes beat Phil Barnes 11-8, 10-12, 11-7, 11-7
Dylan Pratt beat Mark James 11-5, 11-4, 11-6

C Division Plate Quarterfinals
Adam Hawley beat Kevin Gillespie 11-6, 10-12, 11-9, 12-10
Charlie Riker beat Kyle Thompson 11-8, 11-9, 11-4
Ricky Spence beat Gary Levon 12-10, 11-8, 9-11, 11-2
Derek Theisen beat Arun Kikkeri 4-11, 10-12, 11-9, 11-9, 11-8

C Division Plate Semifinals
Ricky Spence beat Charlie Riker 11-5, 12-14, 11-9, 12-14, 11-9
Adam Hawley beat Derek Theisen 11-3, 7-11, 11-6, 11-8

A Division Consolation Plate Semifinals
Jan Brewer beat Daniele Bortoli 11-5, 10-12, 11-7, 11-7

B Division Consolation Plate Semifinals
Alex Adelsberg beat Rhys Puddy 11-9, 11-9, 12-10
Podge Browne beat Pat Neal 11-4, 11-7, 12-10

C Division Consolation Plate Semifinals
Gary Levon beat Kyle Thompson 11-8, 11-3, 11-9
Arun Kikkeri beat Kevin Gillespie 11-5, 11-5, 10-12, 11-5

Junior Boys Consolation Plate Semifinals
Graham Moss beat Jackson Spurling 11-7, 11-5, 12-10

Junior Boys Classic Plate Semifinals
Cameron Coffey beat Matthew Ingleman 11-4, 11-3, 11-9
Matthew Elliott beat Finlay Turnbull 11-9, 6-11, 11-8, 11-9