AXIS Squash Challenge 2016 – Its finals day!!

Date posted: June 21, 2016

Its finals day…

AXIS Squash Challenge 2016 – Draws

AXIS Squash Challenge 2016 – Team Lists

AXIS Squash Challenge 2016 – Junior Results
Little Jack Horner beat Three Blind Mice 4-2
Dylan Pratt beat Finlay Turnbull 15-9, 15-6, 15-5
Graham Moss – 15-12, 11-15, 7-15

Rock a Bye Baby Beat Jack and Jill 5-4
Charlie Riker beat Jaqcues Deverteuil w/o
Abigail Brewer beat Matthew Elliott 15-7, 15-13, 15-10
Ariana Lowther lost to Matthew Elliott 8-15, 5-15, 7-15

Mary Had a Little Lamb beat Humpty Dumpty 5-4
Taylor Carrick beat Cameron Coffey 15-5, 15-10, 15-7
Charlotte Toogood Lost to Cameron Coffey 14-15, 12-15, 7-15
Izzy White Beat Haley Moss 13-15, 15-3, 15-10

Little Boy Blue Beat Old Woman in a Shoe 6-3
Anaya Smith Beat Tiye Williams 15-7, 15-12, 15-9
Josai Williams Beat Tiye Williams 15-13, 15-9, 15-14
Sabrina Lowther lost to Josai Williams 7-15, 2-15, 6-15

AXIS Squash Challenge 2016 – Adult Results
Anayalators bt. Glazed and Confused 5-4
Dylan Pratt l. Hadleigh Farrer 6-11, 9-11, 8-11
Taylor Carrick bt. Romar Douglas 11-8, 11-1, 9-11
Anaya Smith bt. Canty Corbin 11-7, 11-6, 11-8

Anchor bt. I’d Hit that Beer 5-3
Stephen Smith bt. Michael Bailey 3-11, 11-8, 11-4
Mark Haugen tied Tom Gridley 8-11, 11-4
Christian Ince bt. Tom Gridley 8-11, 11-10, 11-8

All the Gear bt. Vigorous Warm Up 7-2
Rohan Pai bt. Colin Couper 11-6, 11-7, 11-10
Suzy Lacey l. Ian Walker 3-11, 7-11, 11-9
Laura Robinson bt. Nasri Toutoungi 11-7, 11-8, 11-9

Barnes Corner l. TG &Double D 4-5
Rachel Barnes l. Dylan Muldoon 11-4, 7-11, 4-11
Charlie Riker bt. Tony Muldoon 11-10, 11-3, 9-11
Christine Barnes l. Dan Sulivan 7-11, 10-11, 11-8

Once Heaven Divers l. Carnage 4-5
Eugene Bohello l. Jan Brewer 8-11, 10-11, 11-1
John Stout l. Mark Zuil 11-5, 7-11, 5-11
Denise Kyme bt. Geoff Law 11-4, 11-9, 5-11

Knapton Hillbillies bt. Girl Power 6-3
Thomas Sherrat bt. Tyie Williams 11-9, 11-8, 4-11
Spencer Moss bt. Charlotte Toogood 11-6, 11-8, 11-7
Kyle Thompson l. Abigail Brewer 11-10, 2-11, 3-11

Kiss My Ace bt. Glue Trap 8-1
Nazhir Smith bt. Jayne Craig 11-7, 11-10, 11-6
Nick Brewer bt. Kevin Gillespe 7-11, 11-9, 11-9
Kim Morbey bt. Goretti Clementino 11-9, 11-2, 11-4

Outside Chance bt. Lunch Time Legends 6-3
Andrew Stout bt Adam Hawley 11/8, 11/8, 11-4
Piers Carr l. Shane Mcdonald 5-11, 11-8, 10-11
Jordache Rawson bt. Derek Theison 4-11, 11-8, 11-6

Day 2
Axis Squash Challenge 2016 – Junior Results
Little Boy Blue bt. Humpty Dumpty 6-3
Anaya Smith bt. Cameron Coffee 15-8, 15-9, 15-11
Josai Williams l. Cameron Coffee 11-15, 10-15, 12-15
Sabrina Lowther bt. Hailey Moss 15-13, 15-5, 15-5

Little Jack Horner l. Jack and Jill 1-8
Dylan Pratt l. Jacques Deverteuil 15-13, 9-15, 11-15
Graham Moss l. Matthew Elliott 9-15, 7-15, 9-15

Mary Had A Little Lamb bt. Three Blind Mice 6-3
Taylor Carrick bt. Finlay Turnbull 15-8, 15-3, 15-2
Charlotte Toogood bt. Finlay Turnbull 13-15, 15-12, 15-13
Izzy White l. Daniel Ringer 10-15, 7-15, 15-11

Rock-a-Bye Baby bt. Old Woman in a Shoe 5-1
Charlie Riker bt. Tiye Williams 10-15, 15-7, 15-8
Abigail Brewer bt. Ariana Lowther 15-8, 15-5, 15-8

Axis Squash Challenge 2016 – Adults Results

Barnes Corner bt. Once Heaven Divers 5-4
Rachel Barnes l. Eugene Bothello 10-11, 6-11, 11-6
Charlie Riker bt. John Stout 5-11, 11-10, 11-5
Christine Barnes bt. Denise Kyme 11-2, 11-9, 9-11

I’d Hit that Beer bt. Glue Trap 8-1
Susie Lacey bt, Jayne Craig 11-9, 11-8, 7-11
Jordan Amaral bt Kevin Gillespie 11-2, 11-7, 11-7
Tom Gridley bt. Goretti Clementino 11-2, 11-9, 11-10

Glazed and Confused bt. Girl Power 6-3
Hadleigh Farrer bt. Tiye Williams 11-9, 11-10, 11-9
Romar Douglas bt. Abigail Brewer 11-7, 11-3, 11-9
John Ashington l. Charlotte Toogood 10-11, 2-11, 1-11

Vigorous Warm Up bt. Lunchtime Legends 5-4
Colin Couper l. Adam Hawley 11-6, 2-11, 10-11
Ian Walker bt. Rhys Puddy 11-8, 5-11, 11-9
Nasri Toutouangi bt. Arrun Kikkeri 2-11, 6-11, 11-4

Outside Chance bt. All The Gear 6-3
Andrew Stout bt. Rohan Pai 11-9, 11-4, 11-6
Jordache Rawson l. Laura Robinson 5-11, 4-11, 11-8
Ryan Faries bt. James Mitchell 7-11, 11-10, 11-7

Kiss My Ace bt. Anchor 5-4
Nazhir Smith bt. Stephen Smith 6-11, 11-8, 11-8
Nick Brewer l. Mark Haugen 11-9, 3-11, 6-11
Kim Morbey bt. Christian Ince 11-7, 9-11, 11-5

Anayalators bt. Knapton Hillbillies 5-4
Dylan Pratt l. Thomas Sherratt 10-11, 6-11, 6-11
Taylor Carrick bt. Spencer Moss 10-11, 11-4, 11-9
Anaya Smith bt. Kyle Thompson 11-6, 11-10, 11-8

TG & Double D bt Carnage 8-1
Dylan Muldoon bt. Jan Brewer 11-5, 8-11, 11-7
Tony Muldoon bt. Mark Zuill 11-10, 11-9, 11-5
Greg Fitzgerald bt. Geoff Law 11-8, 11-7, 11-10

Day 3
Axis Squash Challenge 2016 – Junior Results
Anayalators beat KG and Double D 5-4
Kion Knights beat Dylan Muldoon 8-11, 11-5, 11-6
Taylor Carick beat Dan Sullivan 11-2, 8-11, 11-6
Anaya Smith lost to Greg Fitzgerald 11-9, 9-11, 8-11

Outside Chance beat Kiss My Ace 6-3
Jordache Rawson beat Richard Brewer 5-11, 11-3, 11-8
Ryan Fairies beat Kim Morbey 11-6, 11-6, 11-9
Andrew Stout Lost to Nazhir Smith 7-11, 11-10, 9-11

All the gear beat Anchor 5-4
Laura Robinson beat Mark Haugen 11-3,11-4,11-10
James Mitchel beat Christian Ince 11-5, 11-5, 2-11
Susie Lacy lost to Stephen Smith 9-11, 9-11, 6-11

Knapton Hillbillies beat Carnage 7-2
Spencer Moss beat Jan Brewer 11-10, 11-5, 10-11
Craig Marshall beat Jane Chapman 11-6, 11-8, 11-4
Kyle Thompson beat Geoff Law 9-11, 11-6, 11-9

Barnes Corner beat Glazed & Confused 6-3
Rachel Barnes lost to Hadleigh Farrar 11-10, 8-11, 8-11
Phil Barnes beat John Ashington 11-7, 11-5, 10-11
Christine Barnes beat Canty Corbin 11-7, 11-10, 11-9

I’d Hit That Beer beat Lunchtime Legends 6-3
Anthony Fellowes beat Adam Hawley 0-11, 11-9, 11-9
Jordan Amaral beat Rhys Puddy 11-5, 11-8, 11-8

Glue Trap beat Vigorous Warm Up 5-4
Jayne Craig beat Dylan Neal 11-4, 11-7, 11-9
Kevin Gillespie lost to Iain Walker 7-11, 8-11, 11-3
Jayne Craig lost to Nasri Toutoungi 11-8, 9-11, 6-11

Once Heaven Divers beat Girl Power
Eugene Bothello beat Maddie Rose 11-9, 11-6
Bill Dickinson lost to Charlotte Toogood 3-11, 11-9, 8-11
Denise Kyme beat Abigail Brewer 11-5, 3-11, 11-7

Axis Squash Challenge 2016 – Junior Results
Mary Had A little Lamb beat Little Boy Blue 6-3
Taylor Carrick beat Anaya Smith 15-11, 13-15, 15-5
Charlotte Toogood beat Josai Williams 15-10, 15-8, 15-6
Izzy White lost to Sabrina Lowther 15-8, 5-15, 8-15

Jack & Jill beat Rock-a-Bye Baby 5-4
Jacques DeVerteuil lost to Charlie Riker 15-12, 6-15, 11-15
Matthew Elliott lost to Abi Brewer 14-15, 9-15, 15-12
Matthew Elliott beat Arian Lowther 15-10, 15-6, 15-8

Three Blind Mice beat Humpty Dumpty 3-3 (points countback)
Finlay Turnbull lost to Cameron Coffey 11-15, 5-15, 9-15
Daniel Ringer beat Hailey Moss 15-6, 15-9, 15-4

 

AXIS Squash Challenge 2016 – Draws

AXIS Squash Challenge 2016 – Team Lists

AxisSquash2016logo-page-001