Bermuda Blueprinting Team Champs – POSTPONED DUE TO TS KARL!

Date posted: September 15, 2016

bda-2016

The BDA Blueprinting Team Squash Championships have been postponed due to TS Karl.

The final 2 rounds will now be held Sept 30 & Oct 1, 2016.

The Draw and Team Lists for the 2016 Bermuda Blue Printing Team Squash Championships are now available below:

bda-blue-2016-draw

BDA Blue 2016 – Team Lists

BDA Blue 2016 – Junior Draw

Bermuda BluePrinting Team Championships 2016- Results
Day 2 – Thursday September 22, 2016
Junior Event
Ariana Lowther beat Hailey Moss 8-11, 11-7, 11-9
Mathew Elliott beat Josai Williams 11-7, 11-7, 11-4
Daniel Ringer beat Andrew Cox 12-10, 11-3, 11-9

Tight Like My Shorts beat Team XL 6-3
Anthony Fellowes lost to Kristian Muldoon 11-5, 11-9, 4-11
Spencer Moss beat Nick Nebard 11-6, 11-8, 1-11
Dan Sullivan beat Kurt Thomas 11-5, 11-6, 11-10

Two and a Half Men beat Hiscox 6-3
Patrick Foster lost to Kristen Johnson 11-7, 9-11, 11-10
Charlie Riker beat Derek Theisen 11-10, 11-7, 11-7
Tony Riker beat Iain Thompson 7-11, 11-5, 11-6

Lunchtime Legends beat Tricks and Nicks 5-4
Alex Adelsberg beat Nazhir Smith 11-8, 11-9, 5-11
Jure Malgaj beat Nick Brewer 11-5, 11-10, 5-11
Shane McDonnell lost to Kim Morbey 5-11, 11-8, 11-10

Bar Reps beat Talent 6-3
Jordan Amaral beat D’Vario Thompson 11-0, 8-11, 11-2
Joann Bielby beat Kyle Thompson 11-4, 9-11, 11-10
Ian Fox beat Manjit Varwandakar 10-11, 11-5, 11-6

Ball Squashers beat Down and Out 7-2
Mark James lost to Luis Martins 11-5, 10-11, 11-6
Susie Lacey beat Karl Stewart 11-7, 11-4, 11-4
Grace Edy beat John Stephens 11-8, 11-5, 11-7

CourtHouse B beat Britadians 5-4
Ryan Mather lost to Tony Muldoon 11-0, 8-11, 11-9
Matt Davies beat Greg Fitzgerald 11-9, 11-10, 11-7
Gareth Noakes lost to Patrick Neal 11-7, 11-4, 4-11

Enforcers beat Lunchtime Losers 6-3
Hadleigh Farrer beat Arrun Kikkeri11-7, 11-10, 11-9
Korin Knights beat Jeff Ingleman 11-9, 9-11, 11-9
Canty Corbin lost to Charlotte Toogood 7-11, 11-7, 11-7

Bermuda BluePrinting Team Championships 2016- Results
Day 1 – Wednesday September 21, 2016
The Winning Formula beat Talent 7-2
Adam Shields beat D’Vario Thompson 11-7, 11-5, 6-11
Jayne Craig beat Mark Zuill 11-7, 10-11, 11-9
Kevin Gillespie beat Manjit Varwandkar 11-6, 11-5, 11-8

Tricks and Nicks beat Lunchtime Legends 5-4
Nazhir Smith beat Arun Kikkeri 11-7, 11-5, 11-10
Nick Brewer beat Jeff Ingleman 11-9, 11-10, 9-11
Liana Carrick lost to Charlotte Toogood 9-11, 7-11, 7-11

Anayalators beat Bar Reps 7-2
Anaya Smith beat 11-6, 11-7, 11-7
Dylan Pratt beat Joann Bielby 11-10, 11-8, 6-11
Taylor Carrick beat Jordan Amaral 6-11, 11-10, 11-6

Team XL beat Ball Squashers 5-4
Kristian Muldoon beat Susie Lacey 11-4, 11-8, 11-8
Nick Nebard lost to Grace Edy 5-11, 11-5, 6-11
Kurt Thomas lost to Meagan Jackson 8-11, 11-3, 3-11

Two & A Half Men beat Britadians 5-4
Patrick Foster beat Tony Muldoon 11-8, 11-4, 1-11
Charlie Riker beat Colin Alexander 11-3, 10-11, 11-4
Tony Riker lost to Patrick Neal 5-11, 11-4, 7-11

Hiscox beat CourtHouse B 6-3
Jamie Ball lost to Colin Couper 8-11, 8-11, 11-7
Iain Thompson beat Byron Rencken 11-10, 7-11, 11-10
Alex Potts beat Gareth Noakes 11-6, 11-8, 11-0

Tight Like My Shorts beat Down & Out 6-3
Anthony Fellowes lost to Steven Bridges 11-5, 4-11, 0-11
Phil Barnes beat Karl Stewart 11-5, 10-11, 11-10
Dan Sullivan beat John Stephens 11-5, 11-6, 11-6

Lunchtime Legends beat Enforcers 5-4
Alex Adelsberg beat Korin Knights 11-10, 11-0, 11-0
Jure Malgaj beat Romar Douglas 11-7, 7-11, 11-9
Shane McDonnell beat Canty Corbin 11-7, 4-11, 11-3